Boxing
Results|Schedule|Ring Magazine Rankings

Results


Roman Gonzalez Def. Khalid Yafai - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
February 29, 2020 - Ford Center at The Star - Frisco, Texas

Julio Cesar Martinez Aguilar Def. Jay Harris - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
February 29, 2020 - Ford Center at The Star - Frisco, Texas
Judge NameJulio Cesar Martinez AguilarJay Harris
Fernando Barbosa116111
Jesse Reyes115112
Herb Santos118109

Tyson Fury Def. Deontay Wilder - TKO, 7 Rounds - Heavyweight
February 22, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Jeo Santisima - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
February 22, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Caleb Plant Def. Vincent Feigenbutz - TKO, 10 Rounds - Super Middleweight
February 15, 2020 - Bridgestone Arena - Nashville, Tennessee

Jr., Gary Russell Def. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
February 8, 2020 - PPL Center - Allentown, Pennsylvania
Judge NameJr., Gary RussellTugstsogt Nyambayar
David Bilocerkowec118110
Glenn Feldman116112
John McKale117111

Wilfredo Mendez Def. Gabriel Mendoza - TKO, 9 Rounds - Strawweight
February 8, 2020 - Hotel El Panama - Panama City, Panama

Artem Dalakian Def. Josber Perez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
February 8, 2020 - Parkovy Convention Centre - Kiev, Ukraine

Ilunga Makabu Def. Michal Cieslak - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
January 31, 2020 - Kinshasa - Kinshasa, DR Congo

Demetrius Andrade Def. Luke Keeler - TKO, 9 Rounds - Middleweight
January 30, 2020 - Meridian at Island Gardens - Miami, Florida

Joseph Diaz Def. Tevin Farmer - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 30, 2020 - Meridian at Island Gardens - Miami, Florida
Judge NameJoseph DiazTevin Farmer
Richard Green115113
Alex Levin115113
John Rupert116112

Murodjon Akhmadaliev Def. Danny Roman - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
January 30, 2020 - Meridian at Island Gardens - Miami, Florida
Judge NameMurodjon AkhmadalievDanny Roman
Rodolfo Aguilar113115
Carlo Sucre115113
Nelson Vazquez115113

Jeison Rosario Def. Julian Williams - TKO, 5 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
January 18, 2020 - Liacouras Center - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kazuto Ioka Def. Jeyvier Cintron - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 31, 2019 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameKazuto IokaJeyvier Cintron
Julio Cesar Alvarado115113
Phil Austin116112
Wes Melton116112

Kosei Tanaka Def. Wulan Tuolehazi - KO, 3 Rounds - Flyweight
December 31, 2019 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan

Ken Shiro Def. Randy Petalcorin - TKO, 4 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 23, 2019 - Yokohama Arena - Yokohama, Japan

Moruti Mthalane Def. Akira Yaegashi - TKO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
December 23, 2019 - Yokohama Arena - Yokohama, Japan

Jermell Charlo Def. Tony Harrison - KO, 11 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
December 21, 2019 - Toyota Arena - Ontario, California

Julio Cesar Martinez Aguilar Def. Cristofer Rosales - TKO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
December 20, 2019 - Talking Stick Resort Arena - Phoenix, Arizona

Terence Crawford Def. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - TKO, 9 Rounds - Welterweight
December 14, 2019 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Teofimo Lopez Def. Richard Commey - TKO, 2 Rounds - Lightweight
December 14, 2019 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Anthony Joshua Def. Andy Ruiz Jr - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Heavyweight
December 7, 2019 - Diriyah Arena - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
Judge NameAnthony JoshuaAndy Ruiz Jr
Glenn Feldman118110
Steve Gray119109
Benoit Roussel118110

Jermall Charlo Def. Dennis Hogan - TKO, 7 Rounds - Middleweight
December 7, 2019 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Francisco Horta - TKO, 4 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 7, 2019 - Auditorio GNP Seguros - Puebla, Mexico

Jerwin Ancajas Def. Miguel Angel Gonzalez - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 7, 2019 - Auditorio GNP Seguros - Puebla, Mexico

Jhonreil Casimero Def. Zolani Tete - KO, 3 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 30, 2019 - Arena Birmingham - Birmingham, England

Deontay Wilder Def. Luis Ortiz - KO, 7 Rounds - Heavyweight
November 23, 2019 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Miguel Flores - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
November 23, 2019 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Callum Smith Def. John Ryder - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
November 23, 2019 - Echo Arena - Liverpool, England

Jamel Herring Def. Lamont Roach - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
November 9, 2019 - Chukchansi Park - Fresno, California

Nordine Oubaali Def. Takuma Inoue - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 7, 2019 - Super Arena - Saitama, Japan
Judge NameNordine OubaaliTakuma Inoue
Jun Bae Lim115112
Alejandro Rochin120107
David Sutherland117110

Naoya Inoue Def. Nonito Donaire - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 7, 2019 - Super Arena - Saitama, Japan
Judge NameNaoya InoueNonito Donaire
Luigi Boscarelli116111
Robert Hoyle114113
Octavio Rodriguez117109

Miguel Berchelt Def. Jason Sosa - KO, 4 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
November 2, 2019 - Dignity Health Sports Park - Carson, California

Canelo Alvarez Def. Sergei Kovalev - KO, 11 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
November 2, 2019 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Shakur Stevenson Def. Joet Gonzalez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
October 26, 2019 - Reno-Sparks Convention Center - Reno, Nevada

Josh Taylor Def. Regis Prograis - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
October 26, 2019 - O2 Arena - London, England

Elwin Soto Def. Edward Heno - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
October 24, 2019 - Fantasy Spring Casino - Indio, California
Judge NameElwin SotoEdward Heno
Max DeLuca115112
Patrick Morley115112
Zachary Young114113

Artur Beterbiev Def. Oleksandr Gvozdyk - TKO, 10 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
October 18, 2019 - Liacouras Center - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Josh Warrington Def. Sofiane Takoucht - TKO, 2 Rounds - Featherweight
October 12, 2019 - First Direct Arena - Leeds, England

Dmitry Bivol Def. Lenin Castillo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
October 12, 2019 - Wintrust Arena - Chicago, Illinois
Judge NameDmitry BivolLenin Castillo
Javier Alvarez119108
Mike Fitzgerald119108
Nelson Vazquez120107

Gennady Golovkin Def. Sergiy Derevyanchenko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
October 5, 2019 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York
Judge NameGennady GolovkinSergiy Derevyanchenko
Frank Lombardi115112
Eric Marlinski115112
Kevin Morgan114113

Hiroto Kyoguchi Def. Tetsuya Hisada - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
October 1, 2019 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan
Judge NameHiroto KyoguchiTetsuya Hisada
Silvestre Abainza117110
Sergio Caiz116111
Nobuto Ikehara115112

Errol Spence Def. Shawn Porter - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
September 28, 2019 - Staples Center - Los Angeles, California
Judge NameErrol SpenceShawn Porter
Rey Danseco116111
Larry Hazzard Jr112115
Steve Weisfeld116111

David Benavidez Def. Anthony Dirrell - KO, 9 Rounds - Super Middleweight
September 28, 2019 - Staples Center - Los Angeles, California

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Juan Miguel Elorde - TKO, 4 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
September 14, 2019 - T-Mobile Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Jaimie Munguia Def. Patrick Allotey - KO, 4 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 14, 2019 - Dignity Health Sports Park - Carson, California

Pedro Taduran Def. Samuel Salva - TKO, 4 Rounds - Strawweight
September 7, 2019 - Jurado Hall of the Philippine Marine Corp - Taguig City, Philippines

Vasiliy Lomachenko Def. Luke Campbell - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
August 31, 2019 - O2 Arena - London, England
Judge NameVasiliy LomachenkoLuke Campbell
Jean Robert Laine118109
Omar Mintun119108
Benoit Roussel119108

Charlie Edwards Def. Julio Cesar Martinez Aguilar - No Contest, 3 Rounds - Flyweight
August 31, 2019 - O2 Arena - London, England

Sergei Kovalev Def. Anthony Yarde - TKO, 11 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
August 24, 2019 - Traktor Sport Palace - Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge NameSergei KovalevAnthony Yarde
Julio Cesar Alvarado9794
Deon Dwarte9892
Zoltan Enyedi9693

Juan Francisco Estrada Def. Dewayne Beamon - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
August 24, 2019 - Centro de Usos Multiples - Sonora, Mexico

Kosei Tanaka Def. Jonathan Gonzalez - TKO, 7 Rounds - Flyweight
August 24, 2019 - Takeda Teva Ocean Arena - Nagoya, Japan

Wilfredo Mendez Def. Vic Saludar - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
August 24, 2019 - Puerto Rico Convention Center - San Juan, Puerto Rico

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Francisco De Vaca - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
August 17, 2019 - Banc of California Stadium - Los Angeles, California

Jose Ramirez Def. Maurice Hooker - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
July 27, 2019 - College Park Center - Arlington, Texas

Tevin Farmer Def. Guillaume Frenois - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
July 27, 2019 - College Park Center - Arlington, Texas

Gervonta Davis Def. Ricardo Nunez - TKO, 2 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
July 27, 2019 - Royal Farms Arena - Baltimore, Maryland

Manny Pacquiao Def. Keith Thurman - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
July 20, 2019 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameManny PacquiaoKeith Thurman
Tim Cheatham115112
Glenn Feldman113114
Dave Moretti115112

Caleb Plant Def. Mike Lee - TKO, 3 Rounds - Super Middleweight
July 20, 2019 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Rey Vargas Def. Tomoki Kameda - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
July 13, 2019 - Dignity Health Sports Park - Carson, California

Ken Shiro Def. Jonathan Taconing - TKO, 4 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
July 12, 2019 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan
Judge NameKen ShiroJonathan Taconing
Jun Bae Lim2828
Fernando Barbosa2927
Noppharat Sricharoen2828

Demetrius Andrade Def. Maciej Sulecki - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
June 29, 2019 - Dunkin Donuts Center - Providence, Rhode Island
Judge NameDemetrius AndradeMaciej Sulecki
Glenn Feldman120107
Robin Taylor120107
Don Trella120107

Khalid Yafai Def. Norberto Jimenez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
June 29, 2019 - Dunkin Donuts Center - Providence, Rhode Island
Judge NameKhalid YafaiNorberto Jimenez
Lynne Carter117109
Eddie Scuncio119107
Nelson Vazquez118108

Richard Commey Def. Raymundo Beltran - TKO, 8 Rounds - Lightweight
June 28, 2019 - Pechanga Casino - Temecula, California
Judge NameRichard CommeyRaymundo Beltran
Alejandro Rochin7060
Robert Hoyle6961
Lou Moret6961

Andrew Cancio Def. Alberto Machado - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
June 21, 2019 - Fantasy Spring Casino - Indio, California

Kazuto Ioka Def. Aston Palicte - TKO, 10 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
June 19, 2019 - Makuhari Messe - Chiba City, Japan

Hiroto Kyoguchi Def. Tanawat Nakook - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
June 19, 2019 - Makuhari Messe - Chiba City, Japan
Judge NameHiroto KyoguchiTanawat Nakook
Gloria Martinez117111
Carlos Sucre117112
Carlos Costa117111

Josh Warrington Def. Kid Galahad - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
June 15, 2019 - First Direct Arena - Leeds, England
Judge NameJosh WarringtonKid Galahad
Michael Alexander116113
Howard John Foster113115
Steve Gray115112

Mairis Briedis Def. Krzysztof Glowacki - TKO, 3 Rounds - Cruiserweight
June 15, 2019 - Arena Riga - Riga, Latvia

Artem Dalakian Def. Sarawut Thawornkham - TKO, 10 Rounds - Flyweight
June 15, 2019 - Parkovy Convention Centre - Kiev, Ukraine

Oscar Valdez Def. Jason Sanchez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
June 8, 2019 - Reno-Sparks Convention Center - Reno, Nevada
Judge NameOscar ValdezJason Sanchez
Tim Cheatham118109
Eric Cheek117110
Glenn Trowbridge118109

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.