CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn7181-25471.32104300.68.314749
Brandon Bridge48-1172.712431.011.32046
Duron Carter70-10.000.00.000-
Total7189-26671.12228318.38.3816749

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Cameron Marshall77439055.75.3262
Kevin Glenn716608.63.8112
Greg Morris77415.95.9210
Bakari Grant71101.410.0100
Duron Carter7450.71.350
Kienan Lafrance2252.52.550
Brandon Bridge4130.83.030
Total710551473.44.9264

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt74053876.913.5453
Duron Carter73541559.311.9465
Bakari Grant73342961.313.0494
Cameron Marshall72521731.08.7291
Nic Demski71922231.711.7351
Caleb Holley41518646.512.4312
Rob Bagg61211318.89.4180
Spencer Moore757010.014.0390
Antwane Grant243718.59.3220
Kienan Lafrance2110.51.010
Total71892228318.311.84916

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna60000181814172062
Duron Carter7505000000030
Bakari Grant7404000000024
Naaman Roosevelt7303000000120
Cameron Marshall7321000000018
Kevin Glenn7220000000012
Caleb Holley4202000000012
Ed Gainey610010000006
Nic Demski710100000006
Kienan Lafrance200000000012
Quinn Van Gylswyk100001100001
Total72141611919141722197

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Nic Demski7201587.9230
Christion Jones2816520.6400
Duron Carter777610.9290
Ricky Collins Jr.1111.010
Total73640011.1400

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Greg Morris71847726.5470
Christion Jones249423.5300
Cameron Marshall712020.0200
Kienan Lafrance212222.0220
Total72461325.5470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna6141782.41-14-45-64-50-048
Total7141782.41-14-45-64-50-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel746202544.0061
Total746202544.00-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Ed Gainey644912.31
Jonathan Newsome1100.00
Derrick Moncrief115454.00
Sam Williams411414.00
Total7711716.71
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.