CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Isaac Harker18-1457.1128128.09.10237
Cody Fajardo19-1752.96666.03.90026
Total117-3154.8194194.06.260237

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell120104104.05.2181
Cody Fajardo173434.04.9121
Marcus Thigpen121818.09.0140
Zach Collaros1177.07.070
Shaq Evans1155.05.050
Kyran Moore1144.04.040
Total132172172.05.4182

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
K.D. Cannon146666.016.5370
Shaq Evans133535.011.7190
Kyran Moore134343.014.3260
Marcus Thigpen1288.04.040
Naaman Roosevelt121414.07.090
William Powell1266.03.040
Cory Watson112222.022.0220
Total117194194.011.4370

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
William Powell111000000006
Cody Fajardo111000000006
Brett Lauther100001212105
Total1220012121017

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Christion Jones18627.8140
Marcus Thigpen1100.000
Total19626.9140

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Loucheiz Purifoy149122.8430
Total149122.8430

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Lauther11250.01-10-00-00-00-019
Total11250.01-10-00-00-00-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Jon Ryan1836545.6052
Total1836545.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Total100-0
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.