CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Ricky Ray8234-33569.92798349.88.414579
Cody Fajardo816-2759.315018.85.60041
Jeff Mathews18-1266.76767.05.60012
Armanti Edwards80-10.000.00.000-
Total9258-37568.83015335.08.0414579

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Whitaker65827646.04.8300
James Wilder Jr.83616420.54.6300
Cody Fajardo83214217.84.4172
Anthony Coombs97333.74.7110
Ricky Ray83141.84.790
Cam McDaniel3131.03.030
Total913763270.24.6302

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green95685094.415.2555
Anthony Coombs94742647.39.1381
Armanti Edwards83949261.512.6442
Jeff Fuller71925636.613.5451
DeVier Posey31928093.314.7792
Brandon Whitaker61714223.78.4200
James Wilder Jr.8149211.56.6200
Declan Cross81312816.09.8452
Khalil Paden3910735.711.9300
Malcolm Williams3910535.011.7220
Martese Jackson787310.49.1150
Jimmy Ralph365418.09.0160
Cam McDaniel3131.03.030
Llevi Noel8170.97.071
Total92583015335.011.77914

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu900001414283250103
S.J. Green9505000000030
Armanti Edwards8202000000012
DeVier Posey3202000000012
Cody Fajardo8220000000012
Declan Cross8202000000012
Anthony Coombs910100000018
Rico Murray910010000006
Jeff Fuller710100000006
Justin Tuggle710010000006
Martese Jackson710010000006
Llevi Noel810100000006
Total91921431414283251223

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson73336811.2781
Chandler Worthy311696.3190
Armanti Edwards84256.3110
Rico Murray9252.550
Johnny Sears Jr.6166.060
Total9514739.3781

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson72767124.9840
Chandler Worthy368013.3240
Armanti Edwards844210.5150
Cam McDaniel324120.5290
Llevi Noel811919.0190
Total94085321.3840

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu9283287.57-76-67-77-71-250
Total9283287.57-76-67-77-71-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu953230643.5259
Total953230643.50-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Cassius Vaughn726331.50
Johnny Sears Jr.613131.00
Marcus Ball811212.00
Jermaine Gabriel613434.00
Total9514028.00
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.