CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Ricky Ray132-4178.0506506.012.31079
Total132-4178.0506506.012.341079

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Whitaker192121.02.340
James Wilder Jr.1399.03.0110
Ricky Ray1144.04.040
Cody Fajardo1233.01.521
Anthony Coombs1122.02.020
Total1163939.02.4111

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green17124124.017.7320
DeVier Posey17147147.021.0791
Armanti Edwards167878.013.0280
Anthony Coombs142121.05.390
Jeff Fuller13104104.034.7450
Brandon Whitaker121515.07.580
Declan Cross121515.07.5110
James Wilder Jr.1122.02.020
Total132506506.015.8791

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu1000022561018
DeVier Posey110100000006
Cody Fajardo111000000006
Total1211022561032

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chandler Worthy15204.0130
Johnny Sears Jr.1166.060
Total16264.3130

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chandler Worthy156012.0240
Total156012.0240

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu15683.32-21-10-01-11-150
Total15683.32-21-10-01-11-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu1313143.7054
Total1313143.70-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Cassius Vaughn113636.00
Total113636.00
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.