NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (14-2)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Mahomes15390-58866.34740316.08.0638675t22-147108.23-2
C. Henne328-3873.724882.76.5320372-4108.20-0
T. Townsend161-1100.0130.813.0000130-0118.80-0
T. Kelce151-250.040.32.000040-056.30-0
S. Watkins100-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
Total16420-63066.75005312.87.9440775t24-151107.33-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Edwards-Helaire1318180361.84.4431400
P. Mahomes156230820.54.9724220
L. Bell96325428.24.0316200
D. Williams163916910.64.3313t100
T. Hill15131238.29.4632t200
D. Thompson1427976.93.5914111
M. Hardman164311.97.7520000
A. Sherman13380.62.676000
D. Washington1355.01.673000
S. Watkins10130.33.003000
C. Henne37-2-0.7-0.291t120
Total164031799112.44.532t1351

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce15105141694.413.49451111
T. Hill1587127685.114.6775t1500
D. Robinson164546629.110.3628311
M. Hardman164156035.013.6649t411
S. Watkins103742142.111.3837211
C. Edwards-Helaire133629722.88.2526100
D. Williams16181167.36.4415000
L. Bell9139911.07.6218010
B. Pringle131316012.312.3137100
D. Thompson147654.69.2937110
D. Yelder147362.65.1412000
N. Keizer166633.910.5022011
G. Dieter41102.510.0010000
E. Fisher15120.12.002t100
M. Kemp101111.111.0011000
A. Sherman13150.45.005t100
D. Washington1122.02.002000
Total164205005312.811.975t4075

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker1600004854252700123
T. Hill15172150000000102
T. Kelce1511011000001068
M. Hardman16504100001032
C. Edwards-Helaire13541000000030
D. Robinson16303000000018
L. Bell9220000000012
P. Mahomes15220000000012
B. Pringle13201100000012
D. Thompson14211000000012
S. Watkins10202000000012
D. Williams1611000000108
E. Fisher1510100000006
C. Henne311000000006
T. Mathieu1510010000006
A. Sherman1310100000006
D. Sorensen1510010000006
C. Jones1500000000012
Total1657134044854252731473

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hardman1625131767.067t1
D. Robinson1621-13-6.500
T. Hill151100.000
Total1628151635.867t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Pringle131032432.4102t1
M. Hardman16918420.4310
R. Fenton1638929.7440
D. Robinson1622110.5210
A. Watts1612828.0280
Total162564625.8102t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker16252792.62-27-79-93-54-45835.835.045.0
Total16252792.62-27-79-93-54-45835.835.045.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Townsend16520233945.062015119210040.4
Total16520233945.062015119210040.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Sorensen159168230.000.50.5250
A. Hitchens147844340.001.53.5010
D. Wilson137043270.004.05.0110
T. Mathieu156248140.001.54.5090
C. Ward145138131.090.00.0060
D. Nnadi154723240.000.50.5000
B. Niemann154329141.080.50.5100
L. Sneed94131102.0190.00.0070
J. Thornhill16413380.000.00.0030
B. Breeland11383080.001.06.0190
W. Gay Jr.163727101.013.09.0130
C. Jones153623137.5280.00.0241
R. Fenton16342770.001.01.0070
F. Clark15292186.0491.03.0020
M. Pennel142913160.000.00.0000
T. Kpassagnon16282081.031.04.0030
T. Wharton162714132.0131.51.5100
M. Danna13251692.5231.52.5000
A. Okafor1116973.080.50.5100
D. Harris4141130.000.00.0010
A. Watts16141220.000.00.0010
T. Thompson811920.000.00.0000
T. Charlton77432.060.00.0100
A. Hamilton167610.000.00.0010
B. Keyes87610.000.00.0000
D. Baker25411.0110.00.0010
T. Ward15501.070.00.0000
D. Harris13120.000.00.0000
K. Saunders33300.000.00.0000
D. O'Daniel112201.050.00.0000
O. Cobb11100.000.00.0000
Total1690262128132189194211641

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Mathieu1567011.725t1
L. Sneed934214.0390
D. Sorensen1536722.350t1
B. Breeland1122914.5290
R. Fenton1613131.0310
J. Thornhill1612020.0200
Total161625916.250t2
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.