NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (1-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz253-8264.6544272.06.634253t4-1889.70-0
J. McCown13-560.02424.04.8000130-072.10-0
Total256-8764.4568284.06.534253t4-1888.70-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard2146231.04.4317000
M. Sanders2215326.52.5219000
D. Sproles294723.55.2217000
C. Wentz2784.01.142100
A. Jeffery2121.02.002t100
Total25217286.03.319200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz21312663.09.6926000
N. Agholor21011859.011.8043100
D. Jackson2815477.019.2553t200
M. Hollins255025.010.0017000
A. Jeffery254924.59.8016100
D. Sproles252110.54.207000
M. Sanders24115.52.757000
J. Howard23199.56.338000
D. Goedert121616.08.009000
J. Arcega-Whiteside2142.04.004000
Total256568284.010.153t400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott2000033330012
D. Jackson2202000000012
A. Jeffery2211000000012
N. Agholor210100000006
C. Wentz211000000006
Z. Ertz200000000102
D. Sproles200000000102
Total2624033332052

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Sproles2525410.8170
Total2525410.8170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Clement237324.3260
M. Sanders225226.0290
Total2512525.0290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott233100.00-01-11-11-10-04132.332.3-
Total233100.00-01-11-11-10-04132.332.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston27036351.90442334048.6
Total27036351.90442334048.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bradham211830.000.00.0000
R. McLeod210550.000.00.0010
S. Jones29630.000.00.0020
R. Darby28710.000.00.0050
Z. Brown27610.000.00.0000
A. Maddox27520.000.00.0020
D. Barnett26510.001.05.0000
M. Jenkins26510.000.00.0100
A. Sendejo26511.0100.00.0000
R. Douglas25410.000.00.0020
B. Graham25410.001.06.0000
F. Cox23300.001.05.0020
J. Sweat23120.000.00.0010
V. Curry22200.000.00.0000
N. Gerry22200.000.00.0010
T. Jernigan21101.0100.00.0000
H. Ridgeway21010.000.00.0000
Total29269232203161160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Darby211313.0130
N. Gerry2100.000
S. Jones2111.010
Total23144.7130
Last updated Sep. 19, 1:06 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.