MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Red Sox (6-13)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Kevin Plawecki619292006120.474.524.5796
Jonathan Araúz#823381004040.348.348.3915
Kevin Pillar155681850171130.321.345.46410
Mitch Moreland*123671110612290.306.359.8338
Michael Chavis124061212251151.300.317.5756
Xander Bogaerts18581117403108112.293.379.51711
José Peraza17614165003290.262.297.3446
Alex Verdugo*175871510355140.259.328.4318
Christian Vázquez1758714204112180.241.267.4838
J.D. Martinez1869101680299170.232.329.43511
Jackie Bradley Jr.*185761220035170.211.274.2463
Tzu-Wei Lin*915030000050.200.200.2000
Rafael Devers*1765101140243240.169.229.3232
+ Andrew Benintendi*143944100111171.103.314.1281
Total19654851663722380501754.254.316.422-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Chris Mazza00-1002.21000230.00
Kevin Plawecki00-1000.20000100.00
+ Robert Stock00-1001.12100330.00
Phillips Valdéz00-70012.1144104100.73
Brandon Workman00-5035.05110371.80
Heath Hembree201.0008008.04221272.25
Josh Osich*01.0008109.073312123.00
Martín Pérez*22.50044021.11598111163.38
Colten Brewer00-60010.095415103.60
Nathan Eovaldi11.50044022.025101033244.09
Dylan Covey00-3004.14220024.15
Matt Barnes11.5007007.05442675.14
Ryan Weber02.00043016.02012126976.75
Ryan Brasier00-6105.07440357.20
Zack Godley02.00043014.123131356148.16
Austin Brice00-9109.299925138.38
Marcus Walden01.0006006.2129927712.15
+ Matt Hall*01.0002104.278814515.43
+ Jeffrey Springs*01.0004004.2108822615.43
Kyle Hart*01.0001102.077523422.50
José Peraza00-1000.121100027.00
Total613.31619193167.018811210429811625.60

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.