MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Royals (23-48)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Hunter Dozier521852758123113326411.314.398.58938
Whit Merrifield712954889187833205611.302.351.49251
Cheslor Cuthbert1454515203103171.278.316.4818
Terrance Gore294491211015188.273.347.3416
Adalberto Mondesi#692833977168644168226.272.306.44945
Alex Gordon*672484065161103924514.262.346.45641
+ Kelvin Gutierrez2073419211115241.260.304.3568
Jorge Bonifacio28121002010.250.250.3751
Jorge Soler712663565170184919840.244.300.51137
Billy Hamilton#6119124436208214812.225.300.27717
Nicky Lopez*28113132451156221.212.252.3014
Martín Maldonado5517616377021016430.210.291.28414
+ Ryan O'Hearn*5618618357161825520.188.286.33314
Cam Gallagher246951210054120.174.216.1883
Lucas Duda*20523810299150.154.270.2885
+ Chris Owings4113591841298554.133.193.2224
Homer Bailey141000000000.000.000.0000
Brad Keller153000000020.000.000.0000
Total712397296580116267028620762569.242.306.400-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brian Flynn*00-3007.29210461.17
Ian Kennedy02.000270728.032121225363.86
Brad Keller38.2731515093.0794241446633.97
Glenn Sparkman13.250135042.2452119611244.01
+ Richard Lovelady*00-160012.2146614114.26
Wily Peralta22.500310131.0301515316204.35
Danny Duffy*33.50099049.1482724518424.38
+ Jake Newberry00-110016.0178853134.50
Jake Diekman*04.000330029.0181515217434.66
Scott Barlow22.500260134.0312020416485.29
Jakob Junis46.4001515082.29053491531765.33
Homer Bailey56.4551414067.0684140829615.37
Brad Boxberger13.250280126.0241616317265.54
Kevin McCarthy11.500150015.22212111956.32
Jorge López16.1431510062.07348461523616.68
+ Tim Hill*00-6004.04331436.75
+ Heath Fillmyer01.00043015.02115155579.00
+ Kyle Zimmer01.0003002.02220529.00
+ Chris Owings00-1001.264421021.60
+ Ben Lively00-1001.033310127.00
Total2348.324717110621.1637365350832655485.07

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.