Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Elena Rybakina
Rank Points Record
36 1401 23-10
Country: KazakhstanHeight: - Born: 6/17/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChloe PaquetWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsLaura SiegemundWin 6-0, 6-4
SemifinalsJulia GoergesLoss 3-6, 4-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNina StojanovicWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 5-7, 1-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 22 - Sep. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLin ZhuWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-0
Second RoundOns JabeurWin 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2
Third RoundSimona HalepWin 5-4 Retired
QuarterfinalsAryna SabalenkaLoss 3-6, 6-1, 1-6

Guangzhou International Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 1-6, 1-3 Retired

Jiangxi Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnkita RainaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundXinyu WangWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
QuarterfinalsViktorija GolubicWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
SemifinalsShuai PengWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-2
FinalRebecca PetersonLoss 2-6, 0-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina MuchovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Baltic Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyun HanWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundBernarda PeraLoss 6-4, 0-6, 2-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaula Badosa GibertWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundJaqueline CristianWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsViktoria KuzmovaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
SemifinalsMartina Di GiuseppeWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalPatricia Maria TigWin 6-2, 6-0

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKirsten FlipkensWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsKiki BertensLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-0, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaLoss 6-0, 6-7 (6-8), 0-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.