Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Pauline Parmentier
Rank Points Record
123 501 11-22
Country: FranceHeight: 5-9 Born: 1/31/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Cucq, France


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Tashkent Open by Zeromax
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlison Van UytvanckLoss 2-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Internazionali Femminili di Palermo
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaula Badosa GibertLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiudmila SamsonovaLoss 0-6, 6-3, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SharapovaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 5-0 Retired
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 6-4
Second RoundPolona HercogLoss 6-2, 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensLoss 3-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 4-6, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundElena RybakinaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleLoss 2-6, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAllie KiickLoss 3-6, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMargarita GasparyanWin 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 2-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 2-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundTereza SmitkovaWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Hua Hin Championships
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYingying DuanLoss 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEllen PerezWin 6-2, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 0-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.